soprano

Agenda

2018-2019

Fidelio (L. v. Beethoven) Leonore

Teatro Comu­nale di Bologna
12–19 Novem­ber 2019

Der Ring des Nibelungen

Die Walküre 15 & 29 Sept 2019
Göt­ter­däm­merung 22 Sept & 6 Oct 2019
Nord­west­phi­lar­monie (Frank Beer­mann, Gerd Heinz)

Tristan und Isolde - Isolde

The­ater Hagen, Ger­many (Joseph Trafton, Jochen Bigan­zoli)
7, 14 & 21 April, 26 May, 10 June 2019

Symphony no.2 in B-flat Major, Op. 52 Lobgesang (F. Mendelssohn)

Sopran I, War­saw Phil. Orch. (Jacek Kasp­szyk)
11 & 12 Jan­u­ary 2019

Die Walküre (R. Wagner) Sieglinde

Tian­jin, Chi­na — Nov. 2018

Past engagements

Mondparsifal alpha 1-8 (B. Lang / R. Wagner)

Berlin­er Fest­spiele (Simone Young, Jonathan Meese)
Octo­ber 15, 16 & 18, 2017

Symphony No. 3 (H. M. Górecki)

Casa da Musi­ca, Por­to (Antoni Wit)
June 17, 2017

Mondparsifal alpha 1-8 (B. Lang / R. Wagner)

Wiener Fest­wochen (Simone Young, Jonathan Meese)
June 4, 6 & 8, 2017

Symphony No. 14 (D. Shostakovich)

Cen­tro Cul­tur­al Miguel Delibes de Val­ladol­id
Orques­ta Sin­fon­i­ca de Castil­la y Leon (Gor­dan Nikolic)
Feb­ru­ary 23 & 24, 2017

Erwartung (A. Schönberg) - Frau

Kul­tur­casi­no Bern (Heinz Hol­liger, Xavier Zuber)
Octo­ber 21 & 22, 2016

Götterdämmerung (R. Wagner) - Gutrune

Ring in Min­den (Frank Beer­mann, Gerd Heinz)
6, 9, 13, 16, 20, 23 Sep­tem­ber 2018

Die Walküre (R. Wagner) - Sieglinde

Tirol­er Fest­spiele, Erl (Gus­tav Kuhn)
7, 27 July 2018

Silbersee-Gesänge (Kurt Weill)

War­saw Phil­har­mon­ic (Ernst The­is)
6, 7 April 2018

Gurrelieder (Arnold Schönberg)

Casa da Musi­ca, Por­to (Ste­fan Blu­nier)
24 Feb­ru­ary 2018

Anna Karenina (Jenö Hubay) - Anna

Stadtthe­ater Bern
26 Novem­ber 2017 — 18 Feb­ru­ary 2018

The Flying Dutchman (R. Wagner) - Senta

Roy­al Opera Copen­hagen (Jun Märkl, Jonathan Kent)
Octo­ber 6, 9, 13 & 15, 2016
Aal­to The­ater Essen, Ger­many (Ed Span­jaard, Bar­rie Kosky)
9, 16 Jan­u­ary 2016
Oper Bonn (Roland Boer, Wal­ter Schütze)
24 Jan­u­ary 2016

Die Walküre (R. Wagner) - Sieglinde (Role debut)

Stadtthe­ater Min­den (Frank Beer­mann, Gerd Heinz)
Sep­tem­ber 9, 11, 13, 16, 18 & 23, 2016

Rusalka (A. Dvorak) - The foreign princess

Aal­to The­ater Essen, Deutsch­land (Tomas Netopil, Lotte de Beer)
8, 17 April 2016

2015

Lohengrin (R. Wagner) - Elsa

Cesis Con­cert Hall, Latvia
Con­duc­tor: Robert Trevi­no
Lat­vian Nation­al Sym­pho­ny Orches­tra
23 August 2015

Erwartung (Schönberg)

Con­duc­tor: Michael Boder

  • Copen­hagen, Den­mark — 11 Sep­tem­ber 2015
  • Berlin­er Phil­har­monie, Ger­many — 14 Sep­tem­ber 2015
  • Birm­ing­ham Sym­pho­ny Hall, UK — 16 Sep­tem­ber 2015
Der fliegende Holländer (R. Wagner) - Senta

The­ater Bonn, Ger­many
27 Sep­tem­ber; 3, 25 & 29 Octo­ber; 8 Novem­ber; 25 Decem­ber; 24 Jan­u­ary

Wesendonck-Lieder und „Liebestod“ from Tristan und Isolde (R. Wagner)

Casa da Músi­ca, Por­to, Por­tu­gal
Con­duc­tor: Bal­dur Brön­ni­mann
21 Novem­ber 2015

Die Gezeichneten (F. Schreker) - Carlotta

Opéra Nation­al de Lyon, Place de la Comédie, Lyon, France
Con­duc­tor: Ale­jo Perez / Direc­tor: David Bösch
Oth­er perf. 13, 17, 20, 22, 26 & 28 March 2015 — 20 h

Erwartung (A. Schönberg)

Neue Oper Wien, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Wal­ter Kobéra / Direc­tor: Elis­a­beth Gabriel
Oth­er perf. 21, 23, 25, 26 April 2015

2014

Con­cert in Osaka, Japan

20 Feb­ru­ary 2014 — Osa­ka Phil­har­monic Orches­tra
G.Mahler: 4.Symphonie, R.Wagner: aus Tris­tan und Isol­de: Isol­des Liebestod “Mild und leise“
Con­duc­tor: Gae­tano D’Espinosa
Oth­er perf. 21.2

The Eter­nal Gospel ‘Vecné Evan­gelium’ (Janacek)

25 April 2014 — Por­to, Por­tu­gal
Oques­tra Sin­fónica do Por­to /Portugal
Con­duc­tor: Bal­dur Brön­ni­mann

Three Pieces from Wozzeck [Drei Bruch­stücke aus Wozzeck] (A. Berg)

26 April 2014 — Por­to, Por­tu­gal
Oques­tra Sin­fónica do Por­to /Portugal
Con­duc­tor: Bal­dur Brön­ni­mann

The Magic Flute (Mozart) - First Lady

24 July 2014 — Bre­gen­zer Fest­spiele
Con­duc­tor: Patrick Sum­mers, Hart­mut Keil &Stephan Zil­ias / Direc­tor: David Pount­ney
http://www.bregenzerfestspiele.com/en/node/3306

Le Rossig­nol (I. Stravinsky) - Köchin

17 August 2014 — Bre­gen­zer Fest­spiele, Platz der Wiener Sym­phoniker, Bre­genz, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Gérard Korsten/ Mark Down
Oth­er perf 18.8

Der Fliegende Hol­län­der (Senta)

11 Octo­ber 2014 — Opéra de Lyon, France
Con­duc­tor: Kazushi Ono / Direc­tor: Àlex Ollè – La Fura dels Baus

2013

Die Leg­ende der heili­gen Elisabeth

Pre­miere : 9 Feb­ru­ary 2013 — Bachakademie Stuttgart
Opera from F. Liszt / Con­duc­tor: Mar­tin Hasel­böck
Oth­er per­f.: 10 Feb 2012

Erwartung (Arnold Schön­berg) — Frau / Il Pri­gion­iero (L.Dallapiccola) — La madre

Pre­miere : 29 March 2013 — Opera Nation­al de Lyon (France)
Con­duc­tor: Kazushi Ono / Direc­tor: Alex Ollè — La Fura dels Baus
http://www.opera-lyon.com/spectacles/opera/fiche-opera/fichespectacle/le-prisonnier-erwartung/
Dates: Pre­miere 29. March, 4. ‚7.,9. and 13. April 2013

Die Zauber­flöte (Mozart) — Erste Dame

Pre­miere : 17 July 2013 — Bre­gen­zer Fest­piele, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: David Pount­ney / Direc­tor Hart­mut Keil
Oth­er per­f.: 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30 and 31 July, 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18 August

The Mer­chant of Venice (A. Tchaikowsky) — Portia

Pre­miere : 18 July 2013 — Bre­gen­zer Fest­piele, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Erik Nielsen / Direc­tor Kei­th Warn­er
Oth­er perf.: 21 and 28 July

Opern­gala Herb­stliche Musiktage

Pre­miere : 12 Octo­ber 2013 — Met­zin­gen
»Es war ein­mal…«
Opern­gala mit Arien und Ensem­bles aus der Märchen­welt
aus Opern von Albert Lortz­ing, Carl Maria von Weber, Engel­bert Humperdinck, Richard Wag­ner, u.a.
Hei­di Manser | Sopran
Mag­dalena Anna Hof­mann | Sopran
Thomas Moser | Tenor
Peter Wim­berger | Bass
Götz Schuricke | Mod­er­a­tion
Vir­tu­osi Brunen­sis
Cas­par Richter | Musikalis­che Gesamtleitung
Herb­stliche Musik­tage Bad Urach

2012

Les con­tes d’Hoffmann (Jacques Offen­bach) — Stella

Pre­miere : 19 March 2012 — The­ater an der Wien
Con­duc­tor: Ric­cardo Friz­za / Direc­tor: William Fried­kin
Oth­er per­f.: 23, 25, 27, 29 March and 02 April

Die Lustige Witwe [The Merry Widow] (Franz Lehár) — Hanna Glawari

Pre­miere : 15 June 2012 — Operetten­fest­spiele Bad Hall
Con­duc­tor: Ger­hard Lagrange / Direc­tor: Wil­helm Schupp
Oth­er per­f.: 17, 24, 22, 23, 23, 29, 30 June, 7, 13, 14, 21, 27, 28 July & 3, 4 August

Mathis der Maler (Paul Hin­demith) — Gräfin Helfenstein

Pre­miere : 12 Decem­ber 2012 — The­ater an der Wien
Con­duc­tor: Bertrand de Bil­ly / Direc­tor Kei­th Warn­er
Oth­er per­f.: 16, 19, 23 & 28 Decem­ber

2011

Parsifal (R.Wagner) - Kundry

Rahvu­soop­er Tallinn, Esto­nia
Con­duc­tor: Arvo Volmer / Direc­tor: Nico­la Raab, Ran Arthur Braun

Le nozze di Figaro (W. A. Mozart) - Contessa Almaviva

Opern­fest­spiele Klosterneuburg, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Vinzenz Prax­mar­er / Direc­tor: Matthias von Stegmann

Dialogues des Carmélites (F. Poulenc) - Mère Jeanne

The­ater an der Wien, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Bertrand de Bil­ly / Direc­tor: Robert Carsen

2010

Die Schöne Wassilissa (P. Singer) - Wassilissa

Sadtthe­ater Baden, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Oliv­er Oster­mann / Direc­tor: Alexan­der Kuchin­ka

Lulu (A. Berg) - Gymnasiast/Groom

Teatro alla Scala, Milan, Italy
Con­duc­tor: Daniele Gat­ti / Direc­tor: Peter Stein

Wozzeck (A. Berg) - Margret

Wiener Fest­wochen / The­ater an der Wien, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Daniel Hard­ing / Direc­tor: Stéphane Braun­schweig

Tannhäuser (R. Wagner) - Venus

Oper Bonn, Ger­many
Con­duc­tor: Ste­fan Blu­nier / Direc­tor: Klaus Weise

2009

Le Balcon (P. Eötvös) - La Voleuse / Chantal

Opéra Nation­al de Bor­deaux, France
Con­duc­tor: Kwamé Ryan / Direc­tor: Gerd Heinz

L'Infinito nero (S. Sciarrino) - Santa Maddalena dei Pazzi

The­ater an der Wien / Sem­perde­pot, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Johannes Kalitzke / Direc­tor: Philip Harnon­court

Orfeo ed Euridice (Ch. W. Gluck) - Orfeo

Som­mer­fest­spiele, The­ater Steyr, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Niels Muus / Direc­tor: Dominique Men­tha

Tannhäuser (R. Wagner) - Venus

Oper Bonn, Ger­many
Con­duc­tor: Ste­fan Blu­nier / Direc­tor: Klaus Weise

2008

La Traviata (G. Verdi) - Flora

Opern­fest­spiele Sankt Mar­garethen, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: E. Märzen­dor­fer / Direc­tor: Robert Her­zl

Phaedra (H. W. Henze) - Phaedra

Wiener Fest­wochen / The­ater an der Wien, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Michael Boder / Direc­tor: Peter Mus­bach

Jakob Lenz (W. Rihm) - A Voice

Wiener Fest­wochen / The­ater an der Wien, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Ste­fan Asbury / Direc­tor: Frank Cas­torf

Katja Kabanova ( L. Janacek) - Glasa

The­ater an der Wien, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Kir­ill Petrenko / Direc­tor: Kei­th Warn­er

Scherz, Satire, Ironie und tiefere Bedeutung (D. Glanert) - Liddy

Neue Oper Wien, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Wal­ter Kobera / Direc­tor: Nico­la Raab

2007

Das Schlaue Füchslein (L. Janacek) - Fuchs

Wiener Kam­merop­er, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Daniel Hoyem-Cavaz­za / Direc­tor: Peter Paw­lik

Orfeo ed Euridice (Ch. W. Gluck) - Orfeo

Som­mer­fest­spiele, The­ater Steyr, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Niels Muus / Direc­tor: Dominique Men­tha

Blaubart (J. Offenbach) - Eleonore

Bre­gen­z­er Fest­spiele, Bre­genz, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Mar­tin André / Direc­tor: Stephen Lan­gridge

When she died (J. Dove) - Jane

Wiener Kam­merop­er, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: D. Hoyem-Cavaz­za / Direc­tor: Nico­la Raab

L'oca del Cairo (W. A. Mozart) - Lavinia

Wiener Kam­merop­er, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: D. Hoyem-Cavaz­za / Direc­tor: Nico­la Raab

Cavalleria Rusticana (P. Mascagni) - Lola

Fest­spiele Fürsten­feld­bruck, Ger­many
Con­duc­tor: Heinz Groβe Boy­mann / Direc­tor: Gün­ter May­er

Der junge Lord (H. W. Henze) - Frau von Hufnagl

Stadtthe­ater Kla­gen­furt, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Peter Keuschnig / Direc­tor: Leonard Prinsloo

The Knot Garden (M. Tippett) - Thea

Wiener Klang­bo­gen, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: Wal­ter Kobera / Direc­tor: Wal­ter Sut­cliff

Moscva, Cheryomusky - Moskau, Moskau (B. Shostakovich) - Wawa

Wiener Kam­merop­er, Vien­na, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: D. Hoyem-Cavaz­za / Direc­tor: Nico­la Raab

Das Schlaue Füchslein (L. Janacek) - Lapak

Bre­gen­z­er Fest­spiele, Bre­genz, Aus­tria
Con­duc­tor: V. Fedose­jev / Direc­tor: Daniel Slater